Skip to content Skip to navigation

Staff

John Aguayo

System Software Developer, Boahen Lab
Office: Clark Center

Julia Anderson

Lab Assistant, Bioengineering Department
Office: Shriram Center

Angela Barth

Basic Life Science Research Associate, Bioengineering Department
Office: Clark Center

Diane Bush

Administrative Associate (Delp Lab)
Office: Clark Center
Phone: (650) 725-4009

Kimberly Chin

Administrative Associate (Boahen and Covert Labs)
Office: Shriram Center
Phone: (650) 724-1760

Whitney Combes

Administrative Associate (Quake Lab)
Office: Clark Center
Phone: (650) 721-2195

Cynthia Delacruz

Academic Operations Manager, CNC, SoM - CNC - Cracking the Neural Code

Ginni Diaz

Administrative Associate (Barron and Qi Labs)
Office: Shriram Center
Phone: (650) 724-9615

James Dunne

Computer Research Associate, Delp Lab
Office: Clark Center

Marc Fleischmann

Administrative Associate (Camarillo Lab)
Office: Shriram Center

Raja Ghosh

Basic Life Science Research Associate, Bioengineering Operations

Jennifer Gucwa

Administrative Associate (Bintu, Bryant, K. Huang and P. Huang Labs)
Office: Shriram Center, Room 039
Phone: (650) 498-6135

Ayman Habib

Software Developer, Simbios

Teri Hankes

Student Services Officer, Bioengineering

Gracey Hessinger

Phone: (650) 497-3135

Jennifer Hicks

Senior Research Engineer, Bioengineering Operations

Joy Ku

Director of Dissemination, Simbios

Christine Kurihara

Administrative Associate (Prakash Lab), Bioengineering
Phone: (650) 498-7295

Henry Kwong

Senior Web Developer, Simbios

Keara Lane

Basic Life Research Scientist, Covert Lab

Linny Le

Team Lead, Research & Finance
Office: Shriram Center, Rm 121
Phone: (650) 721-5399

Connie Lee

Scientific Administrator - Deisseroth Lab
Office: Arastradero
Phone: (650) 724-3212

Marlys LeSene

Executive Assistant, Bioengineering
Phone: (650) 723-9749

Justin Lind

Master of Liberal Arts Student, admitted Autumn 2012 Student Services Manager, Bioengineering
Office: Shriram 119
Office Hours: Primary: http://meetme.so/BIOEstudentservices // Secondary http://meetme.so/justinlind
Phone: (650) 736-2858

Casey Litton

Software Developer, Bioengineering Operations

Inbal Maayan Haimovich

Basic Life Science Research Associate, Bioengineering Operations

Gary Mantalas

Research Assistant, Quake Lab

Kathy Miller

Managing Editor for Biomedical Computation Magazine, Simbios

Lauren Miller

Administrative Associate (Liphardt, Riedel-Kruse, Fordyce and Wang Labs)

Tiffany Murray

Assistant to Russ B. Altman, MD, PhD & Teri E. Klein, PhD, Bioengineering
Phone: (650) 725-0659

Tiffany Ngo

Research Finance Analyst
Phone: (650) 497-5420

Tosan Omabegho

Basic Life Science Research Associate, Bioengineering Operations

Nick Oza

Hardware Engineer, Boahen Lab

Alie Pacey

Administrative Associate (Cochran Lab)
Office: Shriram Center

Sally Pak

Research Assistant, Deisseroth Lab

Cindy Paulazzo

Administrative Associate (Endy, JIMB)
Office: Shriram Center
Phone: (650) 498-8240

Maria Prado

Lab Assistant, Bioengineering Operations

Charu Ramakrishnan

Research Assistant, Deisseroth Lab

Christine Reicker

Administrative Associate (Endy and Smolke Labs)
Office: Shriram Center
Phone: (650) 723-7027

Ajay Seth

Engineering Research Associate, Simbios

Tapsi Shah

Senior Research Finance Analyst
Phone: (650) 724-2620

Quanming Shi

Basic Life Science Research Associate, Bioengineering Operations

Amy Slider

Research Associate, Delp Lab

Jacqueline M. Tran

Administrative Associate (Delp and Altman Labs)
Office: Clark Center

Tom Uchida

Engineering Research Associate

Dehua Zhao

Basic Life Science Research Associate, Bioengineering Operations